function googleTranslateElementInit() { new google.translate.TranslateElement({pageLanguage: 'en', layout: google.translate.TranslateElement.InlineLayout.SIMPLE}, 'google_translate_element'); }
EZAccess™   |   Private Suite   |   Check Order Status
Change Region   |   Contact Us
OFS offers an extensive line of ST fibre optic jumpers and patchcords. Included in the offering are both simplex and duplex jumpers as well as hybrids and pigtails.

The push-pull mating of the SC connector configuration allows the connector to be easily engaged and disengaged.  The connector is easily configured into a duplex connector by the use of the 2A1 clip either from the factory with multimode connections or in the field. The SC connector also offers various boot options including the short boot for use in limited spaces. SC patch cords and jumpers are available with 900 µm tight-buffered optical fibre or 1.6, 2.0 and 3.0 mm diameter cordage.

Features and Benefits:
  • 100% optically tested in the factory
  • Wide variety of connector options and cable options available
  • Available in a wide variety of fibre types
  • Ultra Polish (UPC) and Angled Polish (APC) available for Single-mode Connectors
  • The SC products offer pull proof connections and maintain optical contact under load
Unit of Measure

Ordering Information

Request a Quote via EZAccess

N/A SC Jumpers >>    (Requires account login)

Order From Location

N/A Telephone: +49 (0) 228 7489 201
Email: cableinfo@ofsoptics.com
EMEA Sales Channels >>